Headies Awards Full List of Winners (#14thHeadies)



, Headies Awards Full List of Winners  (#14thHeadies), 360okay

()

Welcome to www.360okay.com

Hey! Ladies and gentle men. The 14th edition official winners list as won five awards, also 2020 breakthrough star, has been crowned the Next Rated act The award is handed out to the most promising artiste of the year under review and it comes along with a brand new car.

This category is won based on votes collated by the organizers of the award ceremony. Nigerian megastar, has bagged the award on the highest voted category, the Viewers’ Choice awards

Without further ado, See the full list below;

NEXT RATED

  1. TEMS
  2. – WINNER

  3. OXLADE

  4. BELLA SHMURDA

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

  1. BURNA BOY
  2. DAVIDO

  3. – WINNER

  4. MAYORKUN

  5. TIWA SAVAGE

BEST STREET-HOP ARTISTE

  1. NAIRA MARLEY & YOUNG JOHN – MAFO
  2. MAYORKUN – GENG – WINNER

  3. REMINISCE FEAT. OLAMIDE & NAIRA MARLEY – INSTAGRAM

  4. RUDEBOY – AUDIO MONEY

  5. IVD & ZLATAN – BOLANLE

  6. OLAMIDE – PAWON

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

  1. OLAKIRA
  2. ALPHA P

  3. JAMOPYPER

  4. ZINOLEESKY

  5. BAD BOY TIMZ – WINNER

HEADIES REVELATION

1.VICTOR AD

  1. – WINNER
  2. JOEBOY

  3. TENI

  4. REMA

  5. CHIKE

SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. FEM – DAVIDO
  2. NOBODY – DJ NEPTUNE FEAT. JOEBOY & MR. EAZI – WINNER

  3. JORO –

  4. MAFO – NAIRA MARLEY

  5. DUDUKE – SIMI

BEST POP SINGLE

  1. BILLIONAIRE – TENI
  2. NOBODY – DJ NEPTUNE FEAT. JOEBOY & MR. EAZI. – WINNER

  3. LADY – REMA

  4. FEM – DAVIDO

  5. JORO –

  6. SKELETUN – TEKNO

BEST ‘ALTERNATIVE’ SONG

  1. CORNER – LADY DONLY FEAT. VANJESS & THE CAVEMEN
  2. I WONDER – MOELOGO – WINNER

  3. BITTER – DEENA ADE

  4. ANITA – THE CAVEMEN

  5. MONEY DEVOTION – GBASKY

  6. GOD SAVE THE QUEEN – OLU

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

  1. AFRICAN GIANT – BURNA BOY
  2. APOLLO – – WINNER

  3. AFRO POP VOL. 1 – ADEKUNLE GOLD

  4. YELLOW – BRYMO

  5. BOO OF THE BOOLESS – CHIKE

BEST POP ALBUM

  1. APOLLO – – WINNER
  2. AFRICAN GIANT – BURNA BOY

  3. A GOOD TIME – DAVIDO

  4. WOMAN OF STEEL – YEMI ALADE

  5. AFRO POP VOL. 1 – ADEKUNLE GOLD

BEST R&B ALBUM

  1. LAUGHTER, TEARS AND GOOSEBUMPS – – WINNER
  2. I LIKE GIRLS WITH TROBUL – SARZ & WURLD

  3. KING – PRAIZ

  4. BOO OF THE BOOLESS – CHIKE

  5. CELIA – TIWA SAVAGE

BEST ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

  1. YELLOW – BRYMO
  2. LUCID – ASA

  3. THE LIGHT – BEZ

  4. PIONEERS – DRB LASGIDI

  5. ROOTS – THE CAVEMEN – WINNER

BEST RAP ALBUM

  1. GOD’S ENGINEERING – AQ – WINNER
  2. ILLY CHAPO X – ILLBLISS

  3. YPSZN2 – PSYCHO YP

  4. CULT! – PAYBAC IBORO

  5. THE ERIGMA II – ERIGGA

BEST RAP SINGLE

  1. OGB4IG – REMINISCE
  2. SHUT UP – BLAQBONEZ

  3. COUNTRY – ILLBLISS

  4. GET THE INFO – PHYNO, FALZ & PHENOM

  5. BOP DADDY – FALZ FEAT. MS. BANKS – WINNER

LYRICIST ON THE ROLL

  1. AQ – EUNICE
  2. BLAQBONEZ – DEFINE RAP 2

  3. MI ABAGA – TRINITY

  4. ILLBLISS – COUNTRY – WINNER

  5. PHENOM – GET THE INFO

  6. PHYNO – SPEAK LIFE

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

  1. PHEELZ – ‘BILLIONAIRE’ BY TENI – WINNER
  2. SPAX – ‘AWAY’ BY OXLADE

  3. KEL P – ‘PULL UP’ BY BURNA BOY

  4. SARZ – ‘MAD’ BY SARZ & WURLD

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (Female)

  1. SIMI – NO LONGER BENEFICIAL
  2. LINDSEY ABUDEI – ONE ON THE OUTSIDE

  3. NINIOLA – ADDICTED – WINNER

  4. J-DESS – CHI EFO

  5. YEMI ALADE – LAI LAI

  6. IMANSE – AJALA

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (Male)

  1. WURLD – GHOST TOWN

2.CHIKE – FORGIVE

3.PRAIZ – UNDER THE SKY – WINNER

4.COHBAMS – PLENTI

5.NONSO AMADI – WHAT MAKES YOU SURE

6.JOHNNY DRILLE – COUNT ON YOU

BEST R&B SINGLE

  1. UNDER THE SKY – PRAIZ
  2. DUDUKE – SIMI

  3. MAD – SARZ & WURLD

  4. BAD INFLUENCE –

  5. TATTOO – – WINNER

  6. DANGEROUS LOVE – TIWA SAVAGE

BEST COLLABO

  1. KNOW YOU – LADIPOE FEAT. SIMI – WINNER
  2. NOBODY – DJ NEPTUNE FEAT. JOEBOY & MR. EAZI

  3. SWEET IN THE MIDDLE – DAVIDO FEAT. NAIRA MARLEY, ZLATAN & WURLD

  4. DON’T CALL ME BACK – JOEBOY FEAT. MAYORKUN

  5. TOTORI – ID CABASA FEAT. & OLAMIDE

  6. GET THE INFO – PHYNO, FALZ & PHENOM

HEADIES’ VIEWER’S CHOICE

  1. DAVIDO
  2. BURNA BOY

  3. FALZ

  4. MAYORKUN

  5. DJ NEPTUNE

  6. – WINNER

SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR

  1. SIMISOLA BOLATITO OGUNLEYE (SIMI – DUDUKE) – WINNER
  2. ADEDAMOLA ADEFOLAHAN ( DML – DREAMER)

  3. DAMINI OGULU (BURNA BOY – WAY TOO BIG)

  4. STANLEY OMAH DIDIA ( – BAD INFLUENCE)

  5. SADIQ ONIFADE (WURLD – GHOST TOWN)

  6. ADEKUNLE KOSOKO (1 MILLI)

BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR

1.OZYMANDIAS – BRYMO – WINNER

  1. SMILE – FEAT. HER

3.WONDERFUL – BURNA BOY

4.DREAMER –

5.GHOST TOWN – WURLD

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

  1. ELI – FIREBOY BY CLARENCE PETERS
  2. MILLI – DAVIDO BY DIRECTOR K WINNER

  3. SMILE – BY MEJI ALABI

  4. BILLIONAIRE – TENI BY TG OMORI

  5. SHEKERE – YEMI ALADE BY OVIE ETSEYATSE

AFRICAN ARTISTE RECOGNITION

  1. MASTER KG – WINNER
  2. KUAMI EUGENE

  3. SAUTI SOL

  4. SHAATA WALE

  5. STONEBWOY

HALL OF FAME

  1. KING SUNNY ADE

SPECIAL RECOGNITION

  1. EEDRIS ABDULKAREEM – WINNER

  2. TIMAYA

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.